Saturday 23rd November 2019

Click the arrow to scroll through all the events!


Reedcutters Restaurant

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:00 Skarettes Celebrity Quadrophenia Breakfast   – With Toyah & Gary Shail – have breakfast with some legends of the film – remember to bring your camera & Vinyl for signing


Reedcutters Patio

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:00 Scooter Show Starts   – Skamouth scooters on show registration– The Sidewinders run the Skamouth show
11:00 Scooter Busking Session   – Megumi Mesaku– a scooter show busking 20 mins
11:30 Scooter show   – Celebrity judging starts – for the five classes on show with Toyah & Gary Shail
12:150 Ride-out   – ride-out sets off (weather permitting) – Skamouth Ride-out begins after scooter show
12:45 Ride-out   – ride-out finishes – Ride-out returns to reception area
17:00 Awards presentation   – ride-out class winners – presented in the V-Arena

 

 


V-Lounge

 

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

10:30  D.J. Set   – Easy Skankin Crew– Mixed bag of Skamouth Favourites
12:00  D.J. Set   – SkaNmash – Ska Vinyl session
13:00  Live Set   – RudeSix – Youthful and vibrant band on a mission to revamp ska
14:00 D.J. Set   – SkaNmash – Ska Vinyl session
14:30  live Set   – Skalites – The braces twanging sound of Ska
15:30 D.J. Set   – SkaNmash – Ska Vinyl session
16:00  Quadrophenia Screening   – Classic film – Iconic movie time with Quadrophenia 40 Years Anniversary
17:00  D.J. Set   – Madam Scorcher – Fabulous Female influenced DJ
18:00  D.J. Set  – Drew’s Quad Night – Scooterist Music all the way
18:30  Live Set   – The Atlantics – Live Quadrophenia Night Songs
19:30  D.J. Set   – Quadrophenia Celebrations Party Night – with members of the Cast
22:30  D.J. Set   – Chris Watts – Meridian FM selector
00:00  D.J. Set   – Mark Bale – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics

 


V-Arena

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

12:30  D.J.Set   – Mark Bale – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
14:00  D.J. Set   – Version Girl – Skinhead Reggae Classics
15:30  D.J. Set   – Tracey Moss – Super Northern Soul & other classics
16:00  Live Set   – Steadytones – Rocksteady, Boss Reggae & Ska from Germany
17:05  Scooter awards   – Celebrity hand out the awards – from the Skamouth scooter show
17:30  Live Set   – The Contacts – Upbeat Tamla, Northern & Soul
18:30  D.J. Set   – Trojan Explosion – Sheffield’s premier original Jamaican Ska, Rocksteady
19:30  Live Set   – Keith & Tex Feat Rudy Mills – the John Jones & Stop That Train Legends. Backed by the Steadytones
21:10  D.J. Set   – Trojan Explosion – Sheffield’s premier original Jamaican Ska, Rocksteady
22:00  Live Set   – Big 10 – absolute Skamouth favourites live on stage
23:00  D.J. Set   – Darren Bennett – The night’s still young Darren keeps you dipping and stomping
00:30  D.J. Set   – DJ Mali – ska and reggae from the Peterborough based Selector

 

Vauxhall Holiday Park and Skabrettas Music Events reserves the right to vary or omit any items in this programme without prior notice

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed