Saturday 24th November 2018

[1_3]

[icon_heading icon=”contact”]Saturday 24th November
[color][/color][/icon_heading]

[details_list]

[detail name=”Date”]24/11/2018[/detail]
[detail name=”Accom”]Book for Skamouth now[/detail]
[detail name=”Tel.”](01493) 857231[/detail]

[/details_list]

[nav]

Click the arrow to scroll through all the events!

[/1_3]

[2_3_last]


Reedcutters Restaurant

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:00 Skarettes Breakfast With Quadrophenia’s Gary Shail – Breakfast with Chris Watts, have your questions and cameras ready.


Reedcutters Terrace

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:30 Scooter Show  Show us your scooters – Start of the scooter show – run by the Sidewinders.
11:00 Busking Set   Catch Megumi Megasu busking – as the Scooters are in show.
11:45 Celeb Judging   Gary Shail & Tim V – let us know their favourite Scooters in show.
12:15 Ride Out Starts   Depending on the Weather – Skamouth Ride out sets out.
13:15 Ride Out Returns   Depending on the Weather – Skamouth Ride out returns to Skamouth.

 


Trojan Pool Party

 

11:00 Pool Party   Hangover Cure – Water World.
12:00 Busking Set   catch Megumi Megasu busking – Water World.


V-Lounge

 

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

10:30  D.J. Set   Version Girl – Ska & Reggae set.
12:00  D.J. Set   Darren Bennett – Mixed Bag of Skamouth music.
13:00  Live Set   The Regents – Probably one of the newest young Mod bands to hit the scene.
14:00  D.J. Set   Darren Bennett – Mixed Bag of Skamouth music.
14:30  Live Set   Mammal Not Fish – A fresh 4 piece from Norwich with their brand of ska/funk
15:30  D.J. Set   Mark Bale – Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics.
17:00  Live Set  Skabilly Rebels – the Specials legendary guitarists & songwriter, with his own super band.
18:00  D.J. Set   Quadrophenia Night – Quadrophenia DJ Night of Celebrations with Gary Shail (from the film), Drew Stansall and guests.
21:30  D.J. Set   Steve Greensides – Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics.
23:00  D.J. Set   Quadrophenia Night – Quadrophenia DJ Night of Celebrations continues.
01:00  D.J. Set   Mark Bale – Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics.

 


V-Arena

 

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

11:00  D.J. Set  Tracey Moss – Northern Soul & other classics.
13:00  D.J. Set  Easy Skanking Crew – Mixed bag of Skamouth music.
14:30  D.J. Set  Ska N Mash – Mixed bag of Skamouth flavourted music.
16:00  Live Set  Skatuesques – Fabulous all female ska band from Ireland.
17:00  Awards   Scooter Show presentation – Scooter Awards.
17:00  D.J. Set   Version Girl – Ska & Reggae.
18:00  Live Set Heavy Sol – Mod & Soul covers band.
19:00  D.J. Set Madam Scorcher – Ska & Reggae female influenced set.
20:00  Live Set Sham 69 – Skamouth punk hour with Tim & the band.
21:00  D.J. Set Olas Boss –Ska & Reggae DJ set.
21:30  Live Set The Pioneers – The ‘Longshot Kick De Bucket’ legends here from Jamaica to give us a super live set of the best in ska & early reggae.
22:30  D.J. Set Olas Boss – Ska & Reggae.
23:00  Live Set The Dekkertones – ska/2Tone/Trojan covers from the Dekkertones.
00:00  D.J. Set Trevor Evans – The night’s still young with ET Boss Stomping through til early morning.
Vauxhall Holiday Park and Skabrettas Music Events reserves the right to vary or omit any items in this programme without prior notice

[/2_3_last]