Saturday 27st April 2019

Click the arrow to scroll through all the events!

Reedcutters Restaurant

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:00 Skarettes Celebrity Breakfast   – Chris Watts & the Skarettes at Skamouth Team provide a special legendary artist breakfast interview chat, autographs & Q&A (with Eric Monty Morris & Neville Staple Band)

Reedcutters Patio

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:30 Scooter Show Starts   – Skamouth scooters on show– The Sidewinders run the Skamouth show
11:00 Scooter Busking Session   – Sarah Tobias’s Tidal Breeze – a scooter show busking 20 mins
11:30 Scooter show   – Celebrity judging starts with Toyah, Eric Monty Morris & Dave Barker – for the five classes on show
11:45 Ride-out   – ride-out sets off (weather permitting) – Skamouth Ride-out begins after scooter show
12:45 Ride-out   – ride-out finishes – Ride-out returns to reception area

 


Kiosk Area

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

17:00 Busking Slot   – Sarah Tobias’s Tidal Breeze – Plays for you again in case you missed it earlier

 


V-Lounge

 

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

10:30  D.J. Set   – Mark Bale– Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
11:45  D.J. Set   – Tracey Moss – Super Northern Soul & other classics
13:00 Live Set   – The Heroes – Classic Mod, New Wave & 2Tone
14:00  D.J. Set   – Tracey Moss – Super Northern Soul & other classics
14:30 Live Set   – The Start – Mod Ska & 2Tone
15:30  D.J. Set   – SkaNmash – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
17:00  D.J. Set   – Trevor Evans – Top Class Ska & Boss Reggae
18:30  D.J. Set  – Mark Bale – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
20:00  D.J. Set   – Steve Greensides – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
21:30  D.J. Set   – Chris Watts – Mixed bag of Skamouth Favourites
23:00  D.J. Set   – Darren Bennett – Madness Tour DJ with his mixed set of Skamouth favourites
00:30  D.J. Set   – Tracey Moss – Super Northern Soul & other classics

 


V-Arena

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

11:30  D.J.Set   – Version Girl – Bringing super sweet Ska & Reggae vibes
13:00  D.J. Set   – Steve Greensides – Best of Mod, Northern Soul & Scooterist Classics
14:30  D.J. Set   – Easy Skanking Crew – Mixed bag of Skamouth Favourites
15:30  D.J. Set   – Chris Watts – Mixed Bag of Skamouth favourites
16:00  Live Set   – Erin Bardwell Collective – Reggae, bluebeat and ska band
17:00  Scooter awards   – Chris Watts – along with Celebrity guests hand out the Scootering awards
17:30  Live Set   – The High Tones – The fab four return with super sounds of the 60’s
18:30  D.j. Set   – Madam Scorcher – Fabulous Female influenced Set
19:00  Live Set   – Pressure Tenants – Classic set from the true “Godsons of Ska”
20:00  D.J Set   – Madam Scorcher – Fabulous Female influenced Set
20:30  Live Set   – Eric Monty Morris – Our exclusive headlining live performance from the legendary man himself. Backed by the Pressure Tenants
21:30  D.j. Set   – Olas Boss – Top class Ska & Boss Reggae Set
22:00 Live Set   – The Skatalites – A top headline performance by the one and only Skatalites Band with Doreen Shaffer & special guests
23:00  D.J. Set   – Olas Boss – Top class Ska & Boss Reggae Set
00:00  D.J. Set   – SkaNmash – Mixed bag of Skamouth Favourites

 

Vauxhall Holiday Park and Skabrettas Music Events reserves the right to vary or omit any items in this programme without prior notice

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed