Saturday 9th May 2020

Click the arrow to scroll through all the events!


Reedcutters Restaurant

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:00 Skarettes Celebrity Breakfast   – With The Three Generations of ska – have breakfast with some special Ja Ska – remember to bring your camera & Vinyl for signing


Reedcutters Patio

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

10:30 Scooter Show Starts   – Skamouth scooters on show– The Sidewinders run the Skamouth show
11:00 Scooter Busking Session   – Ya Freshness – a scooter show busking 20 mins
12:00 Scooter show   – Celebrity judging starts – for the five classes on show
12:30 Ride-out   – ride-out sets off (weather permitting) – Skamouth Ride-out begins after scooter show
13:30 Ride-out   – ride-out finishes – Ride-out returns to reception area

 

 


V-Lounge

 

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

11:00  D.J. Set   – Version Girl– Hannah rae spins an morning set
12:30  D.J. Set   – Nathan & Amanda – Ska session
14:00  D.J. Set   – Darren Bennett – Madness tour D.J. set!
14:30 Live Set   – The Jam Project – A full and brilliant Jam style set
15:30  Busking Set   – Ya Freshness – Busking session
16:00 Live Set   – The Gangsters – A full and brilliant 2Tone set
17:00  D.J. Set   – Darren Bennett – returns for more Madness
17:30  D.J. Set   – East Skanking Crew – the Dumfries team return with reggae set
19:00  D.J. Set  – Version Girl – Ready, Steady, Go….!
20:30  D.J. Set   – Nathan & Amanda – More vinyl ska vinyl
22:00  D.J. Set   – Steve Greensides – From Norwich’s No 1 night out for Style
23:30  D.J. Set   – D.J. Kat – Coventry’s Hillz FM Ska show
01:00  D.J. Set   – Mark Bale – vinyl spinning til you drop

 


V-Arena

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed

 

11:30  D.J.Set   – Tracey Moss – shuffle shoes ready for a Motown experience
13:00  D.J. Set   – Mark Bale – Northern Soul Classics
14:30  D.J. Set   – Steve Greensides – The Style councillor returns to spin Mod classics
16:00  D.J. Set   – Madam Scorcher – Female only reggae set
16:45  Scooter awards   – Celebrity hand out the awards – from the Skamouth scooter show
17:00  Live Set   – Indika – Lee Scratch Perry’s backing band
18:00  D.J. Set   – Madam Scorcher – returns
18:30  Live Set   – The Skabilly Rebels – Ska Rockabilly from Ex Specials Roddy Radiation
19:30  D.J. Set   – Olas Boss – The Boss set you up for the eving session
20:00  Live Set   – Secret Affair – Its Time for Action
21:00  D.J. Set   – Olas Boss – The night’s still young Boss keeps you dipping and stomping through til early morning!
21:30  Live Set   – The Ethiopians – The legendary Studio one band and reggae foundation artists
22:30  D.J. Set   – Olas Bosss – The night’s still young Boss keeps you dipping and stomping through til the final live set
23:00  Live Set   – Big 10 – The Cambridge outfit remove the last of your energy
00:00  D.J. Set   – Jerry Dammers – The man who invented 2Tone on the decks
01:30  D.J. Set   – Darren Bennett – The Madness man returns

 

Vauxhall Holiday Park and Skabrettas Music Events reserves the right to vary or omit any items in this programme without prior notice

The timings & Running order will be posted here as soon as they are confirmed